Home › Braintree homes › Harvest Ln › 19 Harvest Ln

19 Harvest Ln, Braintree, MA 02184

Not currently for sale

The property

TypeSingle-family
StyleContempory
Year built1997
Living area2,711 sq ft
Rooms7
Lot0.38 acres
Assessed value$962,700 (FY 2025)

Source: Braintree Assessor via MassGIS, fiscal year 2025. Not MLS data.

Zoning, taxes & the land

Property tax, FY2025About $9,608 a year (assessed $962,700 × $9.98 per $1,000). An estimate: exemptions and abatements change the actual bill.
ElevationAbout 133 ft above sea level, higher than 69% of Braintree homes.
Nearest expresswayAbout 2,000 ft from Route 3.
Nearest rail lineAbout 1,370 ft from the Greenbush commuter rail line.

Market around Harvest Ln: speed 87/100 (among the fastest-selling areas in Braintree); activity 41/100. See the numbers →

Zoning from MassGIS tax parcels; elevation from state LiDAR at the parcel's center point; distances are straight-line. Tax uses the town's residential rate for that fiscal year.

Flood zone & environment

  • FEMA flood zone: X (minimal). Not in a mapped flood zone, so a lender won't require flood insurance.
  • Public sewer area. Inside the Braintree Water & Sewer service area, so no Title 5 septic inspection to sell.
  • Near East Jr. High School. Protected or recreational land about 76 ft away.

Mapped at the parcel's center point from FEMA's flood maps, MassDEP, NHESP and MEMA (via MassGIS). Not a survey or a flood determination: confirm with FEMA's map service or a lender before you rely on it.

Schools & parks nearby

Easy walk (≤15 min) Under 2 mi Fartherbar = 0 to 3 mi
Elementary schools
  • Hollis School0.6 mi13 min walk
  • Donald Ross School0.7 mi14 min walk
  • Archie T. Morrison School0.8 mi17 min walk
  • Mary E. Flaherty School1.4 mi
  • Liberty School2.2 mi
  • Highlands on Peach Elementary2.5 mi
Middle schools
  • East Middle School0.1 mi3 min walk
  • South Middle School2.3 mi
High school
  • Braintree High School1.8 mi
Parks & playgrounds
  • Adams Playground0.4 mi9 min walk
  • Hollis Field0.6 mi11 min walk
  • Ross Elementary School Playground0.7 mi13 min walk

Straight-line distance from the parcel's center point; parks are measured to their nearest edge. Every Braintree public school is listed, nearest first; distance is not the assigned school: Braintree assigns schools by address, so check with Braintree Public Schools. School and park locations from MassGIS.

Distance to Braintree landmarks

Easy walk (≤15 min) Under 2 mi Fartherbar = 0 to 3 mi
  • Braintree T station (Red Line + commuter rail)1.0 mi19 min walk
  • Braintree Town Hall1.1 mi22 min walk
  • Thayer Public Library1.1 mi23 min walk
  • Weymouth Landing / East Braintree station (commuter rail)1.2 mi25 min walk
  • Quincy Adams T station (Red Line)1.3 mi
  • Weymouth Landing1.5 mi
  • Pond Meadow Park1.5 mi
  • Five Corners1.5 mi
  • Sunset Lake1.6 mi
  • South Shore Plaza1.7 mi

Straight-line distance from the parcel's center point. Walking and driving routes are longer.

Sale history

No recorded sale of this home in the MLS or assessor records we hold.

Recent sales nearby

Questions about 19 Harvest Ln

What flood zone is 19 Harvest Ln in?

FEMA flood zone: X (minimal). Not in a mapped flood zone, so a lender won't require flood insurance. Mapped from FEMA's flood maps at the parcel's center point; confirm with FEMA or a lender before relying on it.

Is 19 Harvest Ln on town sewer?

Public sewer area. Inside the Braintree Water & Sewer service area, so no Title 5 septic inspection to sell.

What schools are closest to 19 Harvest Ln?

The closest Braintree public elementary schools are Hollis School (about 0.6 miles) and Donald Ross School (about 0.7 miles). The closest middle school is East Middle School (about 0.1 miles). Braintree High School is about 1.8 miles away. These are straight-line distances, not school assignments: Braintree assigns schools by address, so check with Braintree Public Schools.

How far is 19 Harvest Ln from the T?

The closest station is Braintree T station (Red Line + commuter rail), about 1.0 miles away in a straight line, roughly a 19-minute walk.

What parks are near 19 Harvest Ln?

Adams Playground (about 0.4 miles), Hollis Field (about 0.6 miles) and Ross Elementary School Playground (about 0.7 miles), measured to the nearest edge of each park.

What are the property taxes on 19 Harvest Ln?

About $9,608 for fiscal 2025, from the assessed value at Braintree's residential rate of $9.98 per $1,000. Exemptions and abatements change the actual bill.

How fast do homes sell around Harvest Ln?

Over the last two years, homes within half a mile of Harvest Ln went under agreement in a median 7 days (Braintree: 8) and sold for a median 101.8% of asking (Braintree: 100%), across 52 MLS sales. That puts its market speed at 87 out of 100 against every street in town, where 50 is typical.

On Harvest Ln

4 homes, 1 for sale now. Every home on Harvest Ln →

Property facts: Braintree Assessor via MassGIS. Sale history combines MLS PIN closed sales and the assessor's recorded sales; expired and withdrawn listings are never shown. To request a correction or removal of this page, call or text 978-790-4381.

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked homes across Braintree and the South Shore full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook