HomeBraintreeSingle Family Residence15 Morrison Rd, Braintree MA 02184
15 Morrison Rd, Braintree MA 02184 — photo 1 of 401 / 40
$750,000
15 Morrison Rd, Braintree MA 02184
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,958 sqft

About this property

Welcome to 15 Morrison Road, a classic Braintree home offering approximately 1,958 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, timeless character, and exceptional flexibility. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath residence features hardwood flooring, generously sized rooms, abundant natural light, and a layout that easily adapts to today’s lifestyle.The first floor offers an expansive living room with room to gather, an eat-in kitchen with plentiful cabinetry and dining space, a full bath, and a versatile bonus room—perfect for a home office, playroom, guest space, or additional living area. Upstairs, you’ll find three well-proportioned bedrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom, along with a second full bath.A partially finished attic provides valuable bonus space and excellent storage possibilities, while the basement adds further utility and storage. Outside, enjoy a level, usable backyard, detached one-car garage, off-street parking, and mature landscaping.Ideally situated in a convenient Braintree location near shopping, dining, parks, major routes, and public transportation, this well-cared-for home offers the space, character, and potential to make it truly your own with thoughtful cosmetic updates. Don’t miss the opportunity to bring your style to this wonderful home in a highly accessible location.

Property details

Units
Living area1,958 sqft
Lot size7,309 sqft
Year built1905
Price / sqft$383
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73564880

Listing status

Days on market4 days
Listed onAugust 18, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$6,667
Tax year2026
Assessed value$662,700
ZoningB

Building & lot

Total rooms6
Lot size0.17 acres
Garage spaces1
Parking spaces4
ParkingDetached, Paved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood

Utilities & systems

HeatingSteam, Natural Gas
CoolingNone
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
AppliancesGas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about Braintree

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

What kind of property is 15 Morrison Rd, Braintree MA 02184?

It is a single family residence with 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, 1,958 sqft, built in 1905.

How long has 15 Morrison Rd, Braintree MA 02184 been on the market?

15 Morrison Rd, Braintree MA 02184 has been listed for 4 days (since August 18, 2026).

What are the property taxes on 15 Morrison Rd, Braintree MA 02184?

Annual property taxes are $6,667 (2026), on an assessed value of $662,700.

What is the price per square foot?

At $750,000 for 1,958 sqft, that's about $383 per square foot.

Is there parking?

1 garage space and 4 total parking spaces (detached, paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

15 Morrison Rd, Braintree MA 02184 is in Braintree, Norfolk County, MA 02184.

Similar homes

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin RolloBroker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked homes across Braintree and the South Shore full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook