Home › Braintree › Condominium › 501 Commerce Drive # 113, Braintree MA 02184
501 Commerce Drive # 113, Braintree MA 02184 — photo 1 of 211 / 21
$384,900
501 Commerce Drive # 113, Braintree MA 02184
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,167 sqft

About this property

PRICE IMPROVEMENT — NOW $384,900!1-YEAR HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED & forthcoming special assessment for new roof paid by Seller! This beautifully maintained first-floor condominium features 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, & a bright, open-concept floor plan designed for effortless one-level living. One of the standout features of this home is the expansive living room, filled with natural light from oversized windows on two sides that create a warm & inviting atmosphere throughout the day. The spacious kitchen is thoughtfully designed with Granite countertops, all Stainless-steel appliances new in the past 3 years, & a Breakfast bar that overlooks the living & dining areas, making it ideal for both everyday living & entertaining. The open layout allows for seamless flow between rooms while maximizing natural light and functionality. The generously sized primary suite offers a walk-in closet & a private full bath, creating the perfect retreat at the end of the day. A second bedroom & full bath provides flexible space for guests, or a home office. Additional updates & amenities include New Roof (2025), Newer Engineered Hardwood Flooring (Fall 2025) & On-Demand Hot Water System (March 2025), In-Unit Laundry, Central Air Conditioning, & Deeded Parking conveniently located near the building entrance. Residents of Turtle Crossing enjoy a variety of resort-style amenities, including a Swimming Pool with weekend lifeguard service, a well-equipped Fitness Center, Clubhouse, Playground, & beautifully maintained Landscaped Grounds. Whether you're looking to relax poolside, stay active, or enjoy the community atmosphere, this sought-after complex has something for everyone. The location is equally impressive, offering convenient access to Route 3 and I-93 for easy commuting, close to 3 commuter lines/Red line within12 minutes. Shopping, dining, entertainment, & public transportation just minutes away. Condo fee includes WATER, trash and recycling! VA assumable mortgage for qualified buyers.

Property details

Units201
Living area1,167 sqft
Lot size— sqft
Year built2004
Price / sqft$330
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73562406

Listing status

Days on market73 days
Listed onAugust 12, 2026

Condo / HOA

Association fee$824
Fee frequencyMonthly
Fee includesWater, Sewer, Insurance, Security, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
AmenitiesPool, Putting Green, Playground, Fitness Center, Clubroom, Clubhouse

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$4,183
Tax year2026
Assessed value$415,800
ZoningR

Building & lot

Stories1
Total rooms4
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces1
ParkingOff Street, Assigned, Guest
BasementN
FlooringTile, Engineered Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
CoolingCentral Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Range, for Electric Dryer
AppliancesRange, Microwave, Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher

Location

Every home on Commerce Dr, with what sold and for how much →
More about Braintree →

Flood zone & environment

  • FEMA flood zone: X (minimal). Not in a mapped flood zone, so a lender won't require flood insurance.
  • Mapped wetland about 242 ft away. Outside the 100-ft wetland buffer zone.
  • Outside the mapped sewer area. May be on a private septic system, which needs a passing Title 5 inspection to sell. Worth verifying.

Mapped at the parcel's center point from FEMA's flood maps, MassDEP, NHESP and MEMA (via MassGIS). Not a survey or a flood determination: confirm with FEMA's map service or a lender before you rely on it.

Zoning, taxes & the land

ZoningDistrict CL2. Confirm with the town before you plan around it.
Property tax, FY2025About $4,344 a year (assessed $435,300 × $9.98 per $1,000). An estimate: exemptions and abatements change the actual bill.
ElevationAbout 102 ft above sea level, higher than 42% of Braintree homes.
Nearest expresswayAbout 2,150 ft from Route 3.
Nearest rail lineAbout 2,340 ft from the Kingston commuter rail line.

Market around Commerce Dr: speed 2/100 (among the slower-selling areas in Braintree); activity 100/100. See the numbers →

Zoning from MassGIS tax parcels; elevation from state LiDAR at the parcel's center point; distances are straight-line. Tax uses the town's residential rate for that fiscal year.

Schools & parks nearby

Easy walk (≤15 min) Under 2 mi Fartherbar = 0 to 3 mi
Elementary schools
  • Liberty School1.1 mi22 min walk
  • Archie T. Morrison School1.2 mi23 min walk
  • Highlands on Peach Elementary1.5 mi
  • Hollis School2.1 mi
  • Donald Ross School2.5 mi
  • Mary E. Flaherty School2.9 mi
Middle schools
  • South Middle School1.4 mi
  • East Middle School1.9 mi
High school
  • Braintree High School2.5 mi
Parks & playgrounds
  • Pond Meadow Park0.1 mi3 min walk
  • Walter Gagnon Park0.3 mi5 min walk
  • Thomas V Nash Primary School Playground0.9 mi18 min walk

Straight-line distance from the parcel's center point; parks are measured to their nearest edge. Every Braintree public school is listed, nearest first; distance is not the assigned school: Braintree assigns schools by address, so check with Braintree Public Schools. School and park locations from MassGIS.

Distance to Braintree landmarks

Easy walk (≤15 min) Under 2 mi Fartherbar = 0 to 3 mi
  • Pond Meadow Park0.4 mi8 min walk
  • Braintree T station (Red Line + commuter rail)1.7 mi
  • Thayer Public Library1.7 mi
  • Braintree Town Hall1.8 mi
  • Weymouth Landing / East Braintree station (commuter rail)2.0 mi
  • Sunset Lake2.1 mi
  • Weymouth Landing2.2 mi
  • Five Corners2.6 mi
  • South Shore Plaza3.1 mi
  • Quincy Adams T station (Red Line)3.2 mi

Straight-line distance from the listing's map location. Walking and driving routes are longer.

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Answered from the listing data and public map data.

What kind of property is 501 Commerce Drive # 113, Braintree MA 02184?

It is a condominium with 2 bedrooms, 2 bath, 1,167 sqft, built in 2004.

How long has 501 Commerce Drive # 113, Braintree MA 02184 been on the market?

501 Commerce Drive # 113, Braintree MA 02184 has been listed for 73 days (since August 12, 2026).

What are the condo/HOA fees at 501 Commerce Drive # 113, Braintree MA 02184?

The association fee is $824 per month, which includes water, sewer, insurance, security, maintenance structure, road maintenance, maintenance grounds, snow removal, trash, reserve funds.

What are the property taxes on 501 Commerce Drive # 113, Braintree MA 02184?

Annual property taxes are $4,183 (2026), on an assessed value of $415,800.

What is the price per square foot?

At $384,900 for 1,167 sqft, that's about $330 per square foot.

Is there parking?

1 total parking space (off street, assigned, guest).

Where is this property located?

501 Commerce Drive # 113, Braintree MA 02184 is in Braintree, Norfolk County, MA 02184.

What flood zone is 501 Commerce Drive # 113 in?

FEMA flood zone: X (minimal). Not in a mapped flood zone, so a lender won't require flood insurance. Mapped from FEMA's flood maps at the parcel's center point; confirm with FEMA or a lender before relying on it.

Is 501 Commerce Drive # 113 on town sewer?

Outside the mapped sewer area. May be on a private septic system, which needs a passing Title 5 inspection to sell. Worth verifying.

What schools are closest to 501 Commerce Drive # 113?

The closest Braintree public elementary schools are Liberty School (about 1.1 miles) and Archie T. Morrison School (about 1.2 miles). The closest middle school is South Middle School (about 1.4 miles). Braintree High School is about 2.5 miles away. These are straight-line distances, not school assignments: Braintree assigns schools by address, so check with Braintree Public Schools.

How far is 501 Commerce Drive # 113 from the T?

The closest station is Braintree T station (Red Line + commuter rail), about 1.7 miles away in a straight line.

What parks are near 501 Commerce Drive # 113?

Pond Meadow Park (about 0.1 miles), Walter Gagnon Park (about 0.3 miles) and Thomas V Nash Primary School Playground (about 0.9 miles), measured to the nearest edge of each park.

What are the property taxes on 501 Commerce Drive # 113?

About $4,344 for fiscal 2025, from the assessed value at Braintree's residential rate of $9.98 per $1,000. Exemptions and abatements change the actual bill.

What is 501 Commerce Drive # 113 zoned?

District CL2, per the state's parcel data. Confirm with the town before planning around it.

How fast do homes sell around Commerce Dr?

Over the last two years, homes within half a mile of Commerce Dr went under agreement in a median 18 days (Braintree: 8) and sold for a median 98.5% of asking (Braintree: 100%), across 23 MLS sales. That puts its market speed at 2 out of 100 against every street in town, where 50 is typical.

Similar homes

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked homes across Braintree and the South Shore full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook