Home › Braintree › Condominium › 365 Tilden Commons Ln # 365, Braintree MA 02184
365 Tilden Commons Ln # 365, Braintree MA 02184 — photo 1 of 321 / 32
$499,900
365 Tilden Commons Ln # 365, Braintree MA 02184
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,353 sqft

About this property

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom townhome in the sought-after Devon Woods community. Offering exceptional value, this is currently the lowest-priced 3-bedroom home on the market in Devon Woods. The thoughtfully renovated interior features a stunning new kitchen with stainless steel appliances and modern finishes, creating a fresh and inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy your own private patio overlooking peaceful wooded views—an ideal spot for morning coffee or relaxing at the end of the day .Set on more than 350 acres, Devon Woods offers an incredible lifestyle with miles of walking trails, a swimming pool, hot tub, and tennis courts. All this, while conveniently located close to shopping, dining, commuter routes, and everything Braintree has to offer. Move-in ready, beautifully updated, and surrounded by resort-style amenities—this is an opportunity not to be missed!

Property details

Units398
Living area1,353 sqft
Lot size— sqft
Year built1996
Price / sqft$369
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73582347

Listing status

Days on market15 days
Listed onSeptember 24, 2026

Condo / HOA

Association fee$695
Fee frequencyMonthly
Fee includesSewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
AmenitiesPool, Tennis Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Trail(s), Clubhouse

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$5,055
Tax year2026
Assessed value$502,500
ZoningRes

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms5
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces1
ParkingOff Street, Assigned
BasementN
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile, Carpet

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
CoolingCentral Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Location

Every home on Tilden Commons Ln, with what sold and for how much →
More about Braintree →

Flood zone & environment

  • FEMA flood zone: Zone A. Mapped inside a Special Flood Hazard Area (1% annual chance). A lender will usually require flood insurance.
  • Mapped wetland about 0 ft away. Inside the 100-ft wetland buffer, so additions, decks or regrading may need Conservation Commission review.
  • Public sewer area. Inside the Braintree Water & Sewer service area, so no Title 5 septic inspection to sell.
  • Area of Critical Environmental Concern. In the Cranberry Brook Watershed ACEC, which brings extra environmental review.
  • Near Devon Wood Condo CR. Protected or recreational land about 0 ft away.

Mapped at the parcel's center point from FEMA's flood maps, MassDEP, NHESP and MEMA (via MassGIS). Not a survey or a flood determination: confirm with FEMA's map service or a lender before you rely on it.

Zoning, taxes & the land

ZoningDistrict CL2. Confirm with the town before you plan around it.
Property tax, FY2025About $4,924 a year (assessed $493,400 × $9.98 per $1,000). An estimate: exemptions and abatements change the actual bill.
ElevationAbout 164 ft above sea level, higher than 84% of Braintree homes.

Market around Tilden Commons Ln: speed 23/100 (sells a bit slower than most of Braintree); activity 99/100. See the numbers →

Zoning from MassGIS tax parcels; elevation from state LiDAR at the parcel's center point; distances are straight-line. Tax uses the town's residential rate for that fiscal year.

Schools & parks nearby

Easy walk (≤15 min) Under 2 mi Fartherbar = 0 to 3 mi
Elementary schools
  • Highlands on Peach Elementary0.9 mi18 min walk
  • Liberty School0.9 mi18 min walk
  • Archie T. Morrison School2.4 mi
  • Hollis School2.9 mi
  • Mary E. Flaherty School3.6 mi
  • Donald Ross School3.7 mi
Middle schools
  • South Middle School1.0 mi20 min walk
  • East Middle School3.1 mi
High school
  • Braintree High School2.7 mi
Parks & playgrounds
  • Liberty Elementary School Playground0.9 mi17 min walk
  • Highlands Elementary School Playground1.0 mi20 min walk
  • Arthur I Negus Park1.4 mi

Straight-line distance from the parcel's center point; parks are measured to their nearest edge. Every Braintree public school is listed, nearest first; distance is not the assigned school: Braintree assigns schools by address, so check with Braintree Public Schools. School and park locations from MassGIS.

Distance to Braintree landmarks

Easy walk (≤15 min) Under 2 mi Fartherbar = 0 to 3 mi
  • Pond Meadow Park1.6 mi
  • Thayer Public Library2.4 mi
  • Braintree T station (Red Line + commuter rail)2.5 mi
  • Braintree Town Hall2.5 mi
  • Sunset Lake2.6 mi
  • Weymouth Landing / East Braintree station (commuter rail)3.3 mi
  • Five Corners3.3 mi
  • Weymouth Landing3.5 mi
  • South Shore Plaza3.8 mi
  • Quincy Adams T station (Red Line)4.2 mi

Straight-line distance from the listing's map location. Walking and driving routes are longer.

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Answered from the listing data and public map data.

What kind of property is 365 Tilden Commons Ln # 365, Braintree MA 02184?

It is a condominium with 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, 1,353 sqft, built in 1996.

How long has 365 Tilden Commons Ln # 365, Braintree MA 02184 been on the market?

365 Tilden Commons Ln # 365, Braintree MA 02184 has been listed for 15 days (since September 24, 2026).

What are the condo/HOA fees at 365 Tilden Commons Ln # 365, Braintree MA 02184?

The association fee is $695 per month, which includes sewer, insurance, maintenance structure, road maintenance, maintenance grounds, snow removal, trash, reserve funds.

What are the property taxes on 365 Tilden Commons Ln # 365, Braintree MA 02184?

Annual property taxes are $5,055 (2026), on an assessed value of $502,500.

What is the price per square foot?

At $499,900 for 1,353 sqft, that's about $369 per square foot.

Is there parking?

1 total parking space (off street, assigned).

Where is this property located?

365 Tilden Commons Ln # 365, Braintree MA 02184 is in Braintree, Norfolk County, MA 02184.

What flood zone is 365 Tilden Commons Ln # 365 in?

FEMA flood zone: Zone A. Mapped inside a Special Flood Hazard Area (1% annual chance). A lender will usually require flood insurance. Mapped from FEMA's flood maps at the parcel's center point; confirm with FEMA or a lender before relying on it.

Is 365 Tilden Commons Ln # 365 on town sewer?

Public sewer area. Inside the Braintree Water & Sewer service area, so no Title 5 septic inspection to sell.

What schools are closest to 365 Tilden Commons Ln # 365?

The closest Braintree public elementary schools are Highlands on Peach Elementary (about 0.9 miles) and Liberty School (about 0.9 miles). The closest middle school is South Middle School (about 1.0 miles). Braintree High School is about 2.7 miles away. These are straight-line distances, not school assignments: Braintree assigns schools by address, so check with Braintree Public Schools.

How far is 365 Tilden Commons Ln # 365 from the T?

The closest station is Braintree T station (Red Line + commuter rail), about 2.5 miles away in a straight line.

What parks are near 365 Tilden Commons Ln # 365?

Liberty Elementary School Playground (about 0.9 miles), Highlands Elementary School Playground (about 1.0 miles) and Arthur I Negus Park (about 1.4 miles), measured to the nearest edge of each park.

What are the property taxes on 365 Tilden Commons Ln # 365?

About $4,924 for fiscal 2025, from the assessed value at Braintree's residential rate of $9.98 per $1,000. Exemptions and abatements change the actual bill.

What is 365 Tilden Commons Ln # 365 zoned?

District CL2, per the state's parcel data. Confirm with the town before planning around it.

How fast do homes sell around Tilden Commons Ln?

Over the last two years, homes within half a mile of Tilden Commons Ln went under agreement in a median 9 days (Braintree: 8) and sold for a median 99.2% of asking (Braintree: 100%), across 38 MLS sales. That puts its market speed at 23 out of 100 against every street in town, where 50 is typical.

Similar homes

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked homes across Braintree and the South Shore full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook