Home › Braintree › Single Family Residence › 50 Thetford Ave, Braintree MA 02184
50 Thetford Ave, Braintree MA 02184 — photo 1 of 391 / 39
$1,799,000
50 Thetford Ave, Braintree MA 02184
6 bd · 4 ba · 6,571 sqft

About this property

Location Location! Be Home for the Holidays! It's time to make new memories in this well maintained, gargantuan and unique family home for (32+yrs). The double front door entry welcomes you into the tiled foyer, with a formal Living Room, and Dining Room, with open staircase. The kitchen features a tile floor, recessed lights and beams, dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave, stove, peninsula and open concept dining area. The expansive Family Room with a stone fireplace and built in cabinets, beams and recessed lights as well as three large windows for natural light. Easy access with the slider to a massive(30x12) trex deck (3 yrs). The Covered entry to the mudroom with large closets and a half bath, pantry closet and access to the double oversized garage with plenty of storage. The second level features 4 large bedrooms and one full bath, and the laundry room. The double doors to The Private Primary Suite with New wood floors(4 mon) throughout the entire suite, dressing room( 21x12) walk in closet(12X 4) jacuzzi(12X5), shower stall and toilet. FULL expansive in-law with sliders for private entry access. Steel Retaining Wall and New Fence(10yrs),Well (7yrs) for Sprinkler System(5yrs), A/C units(3yrs) ,New Thermostats ,Anderson windows /doors, Pool liner (3yrs) Central vac.

Property details

Units—
Living area6,571 sqft
Lot size25,264 sqft
Year built1989
Price / sqft$274
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73594817

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 24, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$12,130
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,205,800
ZoningRes

Building & lot

Total rooms18
Lot size0.58 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces6
ParkingAttached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Carpet, Hardwood, Stone / Slate, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet

Utilities & systems

HeatingOil
CoolingCentral Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic, Private
Utilitiesfor Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesElectric Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vacuum System

Location

More about Braintree →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

What kind of property is 50 Thetford Ave, Braintree MA 02184?

It is a single family residence with 6 bedrooms, 4 bath, 6,571 sqft, built in 1989.

How long has 50 Thetford Ave, Braintree MA 02184 been on the market?

50 Thetford Ave, Braintree MA 02184 has been listed for 0 days (since October 24, 2026).

What are the property taxes on 50 Thetford Ave, Braintree MA 02184?

Annual property taxes are $12,130 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,205,800.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,799,000 for 6,571 sqft, that's about $274 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 6 total parking spaces (attached, garage door opener, storage, workshop in garage, paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

50 Thetford Ave, Braintree MA 02184 is in Braintree, Norfolk County, MA 02184.

Similar homes

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked homes across Braintree and the South Shore full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook